Visit Canada through the CAN+ program

It’s a matter of pride for the Indian nationals that the Canadian government has eased up the, rules for the Canada tourist visa for Indian if they have already been to this country or to the US in the last decade. There has been an increase in the demand for the Canada tourist visa for Indian. So, the government is willing to reward these Canada and US visitors by providing them with lessened processing times for the Canada tourist visa for Indian.

So, all those visitors who have been to Canada or the US, now have 10 Visa Application Centers assigned to handle their visitor visa cases. Apply Canadian tourist visa online for 100 CAD only once you been previously a visitor to US or Canada. All these candidates should be able to provide proof that they have genuinely traveled to either the US or Canada in the last decade. These proofs have to be in the form of visa stampings in the Indian passports.

This initiative is a proof of how much Canada values the Indian tourists coming here. Indians not only reach Canada for tourism purposes but for education reasons also. That’s why, the government wants to capitalize on the Indian tourists by providing Canada tourist visa for Indian in the least time.

A very distinctive benefit of getting the canada tourist visa for Indian as per the CAN+ program is that no financial evidence is to be shown.

In fact, Indians who have visited this country in the last 10 years and are eligible as per the CAN+ program will have the Canada tourist visa for Indian processed for them in a short time span of 5 days. The acceptance rate for such candidates will be as high as 95%. Apply Canadian tourist visa online because not much documentation is needed also.

Those who are not eligible as per the CAN+ program

For candidates who can’t apply for the Canadian tourist visa as per the CAN+ program, a Canadian tourist visa application requires proof of income for the previous 6 months. The Indian candidate who apply Canadian tourist visa online should have, ITRs also for the last 24 months. Anyone who does not file the ITA can’t get the Canada tourist visa for Indian.

The candidate must also be able to show evidence that someone will take care of his expenses when he will be in the country of Canada. Whosoever will be your expense bearer in Canada, should show his bank certificate containing funds for your expenses in this country.

The best part about this Canada tourist visa for Indian that it’s given for a period of 10 years; however one can only stay in Canada for 180 days i.e. 6 months in one stay. So, this Canada tourist visa for Indian is an excellent tool when you want to be with your children in Canada. You might want to meet you married son and his children or want to arrange a match for an unmarried child. All this is possible with the Canada tourist visa for Indian. With a 10 years travel limit, allowed, on this visa, it allows you to get rid of your travel worries to Canada for 10 years.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *